East Haven 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
610 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | TBA | 9:00 am | V 1pm, Jv 10:30, Frosh 1pm |
TBA | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | Yes | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Rich Magner Field [Directions] | TBA | 9:00am | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Xavier | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Rich Magner Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 | |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | TBA | 11:15 | |
TBA | JV Football | Guilford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | 11:30 | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | V Girls Outdoor Track | JONATHAN LAW INVITE | Away | TBA | @ jonathan law HS | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 am | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Veteran's Park [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 | |
TBA | JV Softball | West Haven | Home - Deer Run School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Amity | Home - Deer Run School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - Deer Run School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Branford | Away - Foote Memorial park [Directions] | TBA | Game at Foote Memorial Park in Branford | |
TBA | JV Softball | Hillhouse | Home - Deer Run School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | West Haven | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 | |
TBA | FR Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Softball | Hamden | Away - Bassett Field [Directions] | TBA | 9:15 am | |
TBA | FR Softball | Amity | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 8/20 | V Girls Soccer | Alumni Game | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | FR Football | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Controlled Practice | |
Thu., 9/1 | V Football | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2 buses 3:15pm | |
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Hopkins School (Scrim.) | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Amity (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | TBA | 8:00 am | Jamboree |
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Jamboree | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Woodland, Sheehan, Wilcox Tech, Guilford, FF Warde, SMSA, Northwester & North Branford | |
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Veteran's Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 pm | Veterans Stadium |
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | JV & Varsity | |
Thu., 9/8 | FR Football | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 35-27 | 35 wheelbarrow lane | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Branford | Away - 'Flax Mill Field [Directions] | L 0-6 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 3-0 | 2:15 | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 2-0 | NO BUS | |
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | L 2-3 | 3:15 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Guilford | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Race held at The East River Preserve is located on Sullivan Drive. (off of Goose Lane) | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | L 7-0 | Yes | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Guilford | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | Race held at The East River Preserve is located on Sullivan Drive. (off of Goose Lane) |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 1-0 | turf | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Pool located at 200 tyler street in the rear. | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Football | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | L 21-26 | 4:00 2 buses | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Bassick | Away - Went Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | Yes | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 6:00 pm | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | T 0-0 | turf | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | NOTE: Albertus college is SHA new home site. |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:15 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | Creed | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15 1 bus | Game at Wilbur Cross HS |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | L 0-6 | 4:30 | |
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Notre Dame-West Haven, Xavier, Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Mercy | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Pool located at 200 tyler street in the rear. | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | on Grass | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | L 0-6 | 2:15 | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amity | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | FR Football | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 5:00 pm | Cancelled per Hand |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | on Grass | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 0-35 | 35 wheelbarrow lane | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 3-1 | Grass | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:15 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | L 0-4 | 2:15 | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Lyman Hall | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Lyman Hall | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 5-0 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:15 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Veteran's Park [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:15 | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Pool located at 200 tyler street in the rear. | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | On Turf. | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 5-0 | 6:15pm on turf | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:15 | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | L 1-4 | 4:15 | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Home - Wilbur Cross HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | Meet at Wilbur Cross 181 Mitchell Drive. Enter on Orange street second driveway on right. |
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Football | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled per LH requests | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 44-12 | 4:30pm 2 buses | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 8-0 | on turf | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Lyman Hall | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 6:00 pm | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | L 0-2 | Yes | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | JV Football | Harding | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 35 wheelbarrow lane | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Football | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled per LH request | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | on grass | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 am | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | L 0-6 | 2:15 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:30 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Career Magnet | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Football | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | @ CHS |
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Career Magnet | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Thu., 10/13 | Unified Sports Soccer | SCC SOCCER TOURNEY | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 | At Amity HS |
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 7-1 | on turf at 4pm | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 1-4 | 2:15 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Pool located at 200 tyler street in the rear. | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:15 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:30 am | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | L 3-8 | 2pm | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | Senior Night | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Pool located at 200 tyler street in the rear. | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 5-0 | on turf at 6pm | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | L 2-8 | 2:15 | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championships | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 am | At East Shore Park |
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45pm | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Football | Hamden | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 24-30 | 35 wheelbarrow lane | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Hamden | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:15 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Football | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | Cancelled | 8:00 am | Cancelled per Hamden Request |
Sat., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 4-1 | Turf field | |
Sat., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | L 2-3 | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | T 2-2 | senior night | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | Pink Night | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | senior night | |
Tue., 10/25 | Unified Sports Soccer | Guilford | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2pm | Shared Bus with JV |
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 0-1 | turf | |
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/27 | FR Football | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 7-31 | 35 wheelbarrow lane | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class Meet @ Wickham Park | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 9:30 am | Boys MM, Girls M |
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | L 1-4 | 12:00 noon | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class Meet @Wickham Park | Away | 11:55 a.m. | Girls Class M, Boys MM | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 | 1st round SCC Tourney |
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30pm mini | At Cheshire |
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | At Cheshire |
Tue., 11/1 | Unified Sports Soccer | Guilford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/2 | FR Football | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 11/3 | V Football | Creed | Away - Bowen Field | L 17-20 | 4:45 pm | |
Thu., 11/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Career Magnet | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 6:00 pm | AT BOWEN FIELD |
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC CHAMPS at SCSU | Away | Cancelled | 4:00pm | Bus to Cross then SCSU |
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC CHAMPS at SCSU | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | Bus to Cross then SCSU |
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Creed | Away - Blake Field | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 am | |
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | Site will be Ellis Tech. H. H. EllisTechnical School, 613 Upper Maple Street, Danielson, CT 06239 |
Thu., 11/10 | FR Football | Guilford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | W 23-15 | 4:45 pm 2 buses | |
Fri., 11/11 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Guilford | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 6:00 | |
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Qualifier | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 | East Hartford HS; Warm-ups 4:30 |
Wed., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC CLASS LL CHAMPS | Away | 6:00 p.m. | At SCSU Warmups 5pm | |
Wed., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC CLASS LL CHAMPS | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 | At SCSU Warmups 5pm |
Thu., 11/17 | V Football | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 29-10 | 2 buses 3pm | |
Thu., 11/17 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Brien McMahon | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Sat., 11/19 | FR Football | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00am | 35 wheelbarrow lane |
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 14-0 | 35 wheelbarrow lane | |
Thu., 11/24 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | w/ Morgan |
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Farmington (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Tri Scrimmage | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45 am | Hall and Wethersfield. @Hall |
Sat., 12/10 | V Wrestling | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 7:45 am | CLOSED Scrimage/Controled Pracktice No Spectators |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Tri Scrimmage | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | St. Joe & Hamden | |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 57-30 | ||
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Tri Scrimmage | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Harding and Hand | |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 1-8 | 3:15pm | |
Thu., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 47-40 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Plainville | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30 am | Weigh-ins 8am. |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-6 | 3:00pm | |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 8-3 | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | NH-85 Hand-96 | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 69-40 | Hand vs Norwalk 5pm | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | L 56-68 | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Boys Developmental 1 | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | At New Haven Field House |
Tue., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Shelton | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 15-3 | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 55-52 | Consolation Game 5pm | |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 1-7 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Girls Developmental 1 | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 | At New Haven Field House |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 43-39 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 45-33 | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-4 | 2:20pm | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Danbury Holiday Tourney | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 6:300 mini bus one way | One way bus drop |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Newington | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 66-41 | Career vs Guilford 5pm | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Ingalls Rink (Yale) [Directions] | L 1-10 | 1:15pm | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 10-1 | NFA/ST Bernard coop | |
Thu., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Wilton Holiday | Away | TBA | 9:00 am | @ Brien McMahon |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 67-52 | Consolation Game 5pm | |
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | W 4-1 | 10:15 am | at Wesleyan. |
Mon., 1/2 | V Pom-Pom | Cheshire | Away [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | 11:00 am | @ Wesleyan |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | L 41-72 | 5:30 | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | W 48-32 | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 0-9 | 2:20pm | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Developmental 2 | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 | At New Haven Field House |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 61-68 | 4:15 | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | NH-68 Shelton-96 | 2:10 pm | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 63-54 | Leukemia/Lymphoma Awareness Green Night | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | East Haven Dual | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Weigh in's at 8-9am | |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 65-45 | MDA Awareness Night | |
Mon., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Developmental 2 | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 | At New Haven Field House |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | W 59-43 | 4:15 | |
Mon., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | NH-89 Foran-76 | 2:10 pm | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 3-9 | 3:00pm | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 59-48 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 8-3 | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-7 | 3:00pm | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | L 59-68(OT) | 4:00 | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | NH_95 Law-65 | 2:10 pm | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 63-50 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | W 9-2 | at DiLungo Rink | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Hand Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Hatter Fest Cheer Comp | Away | 8:30 a.m. | 7:15 am | @ Danbury HS |
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Webster Bank Arena [Directions] | L 80-30 | 11:00am | At Webster Bank Arena 1pm Game |
Mon., 1/16 | JV Wrestling | Xavier JV Invite | Away | Cancelled | Yes | Cancelled by Xavier. |
Tue., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Novice Meet | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 | At New Haven Field House |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | NH-81 Hamden-95 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | W 67-52 | 4:30 | |
Tue., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Novice Meet | Away | 3:30 p.m. | At New Haven Field House (shared bus) | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS East Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | tba | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-6 | 3:00pm | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | L 36-61 | 4:00 | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 54-41 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 11-1 | 11:00 am | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | tba | At New Haven Field House |
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Morgan Duals | Away | TBA | 7:00 am | 71 Killingworth Turnpike (the morgan school) |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | L 1-7 | 10:45am | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | At New Haven Field House (shared bus) | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Pom-Pom | International | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 12:00pm | Milford Ice Pavilion |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 40-53 | ||
Mon., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | NH-105 Lyman-80 | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Amity | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Sectional West | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | At New Haven Field House (shared bus) |
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 48-43 | 4:00 | |
Wed., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | L 6-10 | 12:30pm | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Sectional West | Away | 4:00 p.m. | At New Haven Field House (shared bus) | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 46-41 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 63-52 | 3:00 | |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | L 8-4 | Farmington | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Branford Duals | Away | TBA | 7:30am one way | Bus is one way drop |
Sat., 1/28 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Cheer Comp | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 am | Griswald HS |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 2-8 | 1:00pm | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | W 61-40 | 4:00 | |
Mon., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 7-4 | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 64-53 | ||
Mon., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/31 | Unified Sports Basketball | Guilford | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | L 38-101 | 4:15 | |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | New Haven Wrestling, Morgan | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | @ Wilbur Cross Small Gym |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 1-8 | 2:10pm(w/BIHoc);sep rtn | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 46-50 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | At New Haven Field House (shared bus) | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | NH-89 Sheehan-94 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | L 63-51 | 4:30 | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | At New Haven Field House (shared bus) | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | W 3-1 | 11:15 | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Law Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Competitive Cheerleading | SCC Champs | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 3-6 | 3:00pm | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Pom-Pom | Amity | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 12:00 pm | @ Bennet Rink |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Away - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | NH-73 Amity-98 | 5:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | L 45-95 | 4:15 | |
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 67-52 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 2-6 | 5:15 pm | |
Wed., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Wed., 2/8 | V Pom-Pom | Hamden | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 6:00 pm | @ Lou Astorino Rink |
Wed., 2/8 | Unified Sports Bowling | SCC | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 | at Woodland Lanes, West Haven |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class M Champs | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | @ New Haven Athletic Center |
Fri., 2/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Amity | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/10 | V Wrestling | SCC JV Tourney | Away | Cancelled | Yes | Cancelled |
Fri., 2/10 | V Pom-Pom | CCSU Dance Comp | Away | Cancelled | 2:30 pm | Cancelled due to snow |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Amity | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 67-35 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Amity | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 10-0 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | SCC Champs | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | @ Wilbur Cross Weigh in 8am |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | L 45-40 | 4:00 | |
Sat., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-8 | 5:00pm | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | L 51-53 | 4:15 | |
Mon., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | NH-84.5 Xavier-90.5 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 61-50 | Senior Night | |
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/13 | Unified Sports Basketball | Guilford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Prior to JV girls game | |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 6-12 | 5:00pm | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 76-53 | GSA | |
Wed., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 51-43 | SCC FIRST ROUND | |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away - Vet's Park - Norwalk [Directions] | L 2-8 | 4:15pm | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 63-48 | 5:15 | |
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | Class M | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | @ Guilford |
Sat., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | No bus. | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | class M | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 am drop only | At Guilford |
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | 9:30am | SCC QUARTERFINALS |
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | 9:45am | @Sheehan HS |
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away [Directions] | W 4-3 | 4:00pm | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC State Open | Away | 12:00 p.m. | tba | @ New Haven Athletic Center |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 52-64 | Senior Night | |
Mon., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | JV Wrestling | JV Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7am | @ Pomperaug HS |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 10-0 | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | NH-90 West Haven-73 | 2:10 pm | |
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away | TBA | 1:00pm | at New Haven |
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away | TBA | tba | at NEw Haven |
Sat., 2/25 | V Competitive Cheerleading | NECA | Home [Directions] | TBA | tba | |
Sat., 2/25 | V Pom-Pom | CIAC DANCE | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Mon., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away - Cheshire Town Pool | 4:00 p.m. | 2:05 PM | |
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Tue., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 82-25 | CIAC Round 1 Game | |
Tue., 2/28 | Unified Sports Basketball | SCC Basketball | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:55 pm | @ Guilford HS (bye 1st round) |
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championships | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 PM | |
Wed., 3/1 | V Pom-Pom | Westhill | Away [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | 2:30 | @ Terry Connors vs westhill/Stamford |
Thu., 3/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Terry Connors [Directions] | W 8-5 | 5:00 pm | |
Fri., 3/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Doors open at 3:15pm. $8 adults $5 Seniors & Students. | |
Fri., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 35 Wheelbarrow Lane 06513. Admission $8 adults $5 students/seniors | |
Tue., 3/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45pm | Location Northford Rinks |
Fri., 3/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45pm | Location Northford Rinks |
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Trials | Away - Masuk HS | 3:30 p.m. | 11:45 AM | |
Tue., 3/14 | Unified Sports Basketball | CIAC Unified Tourney | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Finals | Away - Wesleyan University | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 3/24 | V Baseball | Guilford (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/24 | V Softball | Guilford (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Softball | EH Scrimmage Invite | Home [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | East Haven - Law 10:30, Morgan - Law @noon, Morgan - SHA 1:30, SHA - East Haven 3pm. | |
Mon., 3/27 | V Baseball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 pm | Cancelled due to Rain |
Tue., 3/28 | V Softball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 pm | |
Tue., 3/28 | JV Softball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - Deer Run School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/29 | V Baseball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Thu., 3/30 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Tennis | Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | 181 Mitchell drive |
Mon., 4/3 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 14-0 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | FR Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Golf | North Haven | Home - Allling GC [Directions] | North Haven 195 Wilber Cross 210 East Haven 212 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | L 5-4 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wilbur Cross | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Shared bus with Boys. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Softball | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | JV Softball | Foran | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 | |
Sat., 4/8 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Kiwanis Field [Directions] | L 2-6 | 8:30 am | Kiwanis Field in Fairfield |
Sat., 4/8 | FR Baseball | North Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Softball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | L 1-7 | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 4/8 | JV Softball | Stamford | Away - Cummings Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Hamden | Away - Rochford Field [Directions] | L 2-3(9) | 2:15 | |
Mon., 4/10 | FR Baseball | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 1-6 | 3:00 pm | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | 12:15 | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Hamden | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Yes | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hillhouse, Guilford | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Guilford, Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field Hillhouse home meet [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Shared bus with Boys. | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Softball | Stamford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 8-15 | 35 wheelbarrow lane | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Softball | Stamford | Home - Deer Run School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 35 wheelbarrow lane | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 8-1 | vacation week | |
Wed., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Softball | Cheshire | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 5-3 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Home - Deer Run School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | Amity | Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | W 7-4 | 2:30 | |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Softball | Amity | Away - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | 10:45 am | @ West Haven |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | 12:00 pm | @ Foran |
Sat., 4/15 | V Softball | North Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 7-6 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | North Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 8-2 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | FR Baseball | North Haven | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:00 pm | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 9-3 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Away - Grassy Hill CC [Directions] | Foran. 200 East Haven. 214 | 1:30 | @ Grassy Hill |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Cheshire, Jonathan Law, Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - Silver Sands Beach Club [Directions] | W 7-0 | Facility TBA | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law, Shelton, Mercy | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | @ Law | |
Tue., 4/18 | FR Softball | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 10-6 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Foran | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Away - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | J. Law. 183 East Haven 204 | 1:30 | @ Orange Hill CC |
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | L 0-7 | 3:00 pm | At Hand |
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Hillhouse | Away - Blackmon Field [Directions] | W 18-0 | 2:30 | |
Wed., 4/19 | JV Softball | Hillhouse | Away - DeGale Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Away - Tennis Center of Rocky Hill [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 | 1000 elm st. Rocky Hill Ct. |
Sat., 4/22 | V Baseball | Xavier | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 12-1 | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | jonathan law invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | @ Jonathan Law. Shared bus with girls. | |
Sun., 4/23 | V Softball | West Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 | |
Mon., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Branford | Away - Hammer Field Branford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 9-4 | 2:15 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Home - Silver Sands Beach Club [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/25 | Unified Sports Volleyball | North Haven | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Baseball | Hamden | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | FR Baseball | Hamden | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Home - Allling GC [Directions] | Foran 192 East Haven 195 Wilber Cross 197 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | North Haven, West Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | North Haven, West Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 35 wheelbarrow lane 06513 | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | W 5-4 | 2:30 | |
Fri., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 6-2 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 | |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Softball | Amity | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 17-0 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | North Branford | Away - Memorial Field - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:15 | location tba |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | North Haven | Away - Wallingford CC [Directions] | North Haven 182 East Haven 205 | @ wallingford cc | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Career Magnet | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Career Magnet | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 35 wheelbarrow lane 06513 | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:15 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 11-2 | 2:15 | |
Wed., 5/3 | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Milford Academy Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | L 1-7 | 2:15 | |
Wed., 5/3 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:15 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | W 8-3 | 2:30 | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Yes | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall | Home - Allling GC [Directions] | Lyman Hall 175 East Haven 208 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | W 10-0 | 2:30 | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Softball | Foran | Away - Brewster Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | North Haven | Away - DeMayo Field [Directions] | W 7-1 | 5:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/8 | FR Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Branford, Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | MOVED TO FORAN | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Softball Field [Directions] | W 13-1 | 2:30 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Shelton | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Baseball | North Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Yes | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Sheehan | Home - Allling GC [Directions] | Sheehan 159 East Haven 199 | 1:15pm | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Branford, Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:15 | |
Wed., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Foran | Away - Wasson Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Wilbur Cross, North Branford | Away - Alling Memorial [Directions] | North Branford 168 East Haven 172 Wilber Cross 196 | @ Alling Memorial | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Hillhouse | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 15-2 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Yes | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Branford, Morgan | Away - Pine Orchard CC [Directions] | Branford 163 Morgan 177 East Haven 200 | 1:45 pm | @Pine Orchard Match begins 2:30pm |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | Xavier | Away - Palmer Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | 4:45pm | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 4-3 | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | West Haven | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | 5:00 pm | |
Sat., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Xavier | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Yes | |
Sat., 5/13 | FR Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 2:15 | |
Sat., 5/13 | JV Softball | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | game one of double header. | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | Branford | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 5-3 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Branford | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC West Sectionals | Away | 2:30 p.m. | 1:00pm | Meet at Amity HS. Shared bus. |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 6-1 | Senior Night | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC West Sectional Champs | Away | 2:30 p.m. | At Amity HS. Shared bus with boys. | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 5-4 | Senior Night | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | Yes | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | W 4-1 | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Career Magnet | Home - Allling GC [Directions] | East Haven 180 Career 208 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Hillhouse | Home - Allling GC [Directions] | East Haven 180 Hillhouse 210 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford [Directions] | L 3-4 | 3:00 pm | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Branford, Wilbur Cross | Home - Allling GC [Directions] | Branford 153 East Haven 177 Wilber Cross 191 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Softball Field #2 [Directions] | L 7-10 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:30 | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 10-6 | moved due to prom on 5/19 | |
Thu., 5/18 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | moved due to prom on 5/19 | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Shelton | Away - Brownson CC - Shelton [Directions] | East Haven 159 Shelton 166 | 1:15pm | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC NOVICE MEET | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | Xavier HS |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC NOVICE MEET | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | Sheehan HS |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Softball Field #2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Sat., 5/20 | FR Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 | |
Mon., 5/22 | JV Softball | Foran | Home - Deer Run School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Baseball | North Haven | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 7-6 | 35 wheelbarrow lane | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Sheehan | Away - Farms Country Club [Directions] | Sheehan 161 East Haven 203 | 1:25pm | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Champsionships | Away | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30 am | Meet at Lyman Hall. Shared bus. |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Champs | Away | 1:30 p.m. | Meet Location Lyman Hall. Shared bus with boys. | |
Tue., 5/23 | JV Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Baseball | Amity | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00pm | SCC Semi-Finals! |
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Amity | Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge [Directions] | Amity 162 East Haven 221 | 1:15 pm | @Oak Lane CC |
Wed., 5/24 | V Softball | Guilford | Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | @GHS |
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | CHAPPA Tourney | Away | TBA | 6 am | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Berlin | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 35 Wheelbarrow lane. Limited seating. | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Berlin | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 5-2 | 35 Wheelbarrow lane. Limited seating. | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | SCC Tourney | Away | Cancelled | TBA | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC States | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 12:00 noon | @ Yale Univerity |
Tue., 5/30 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 14-11 | 5pm Start. Limited seating | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Golf | Guilford | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | Guilford 167 East Haven 184 | 1:15 pm | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class MM Champs | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 pm | Meet at Willowbrook. Shared bus |
Wed., 5/31 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class MM Champs | Away | 3:00 p.m. | Meet at Willowbrook. Shared bus with boys. | |
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Open | Away | TBA | Willowbrook Park. Shared Bus. | |
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Opens | Away | TBA | @ WIllowbrook Park. |